Donors

The efforts of the Youth Work Foundation would not be possible without the generosity of the Union League membership and other donors.

Thank you to those who donated to the Youth Work Foundation Annual Fund, 2017-2018.

Grant Society ($5,000+)

Hess Foundation, Inc.
Ms. Sandra Muller
Michael & Cameo Pron

Boker Guild ($2,500 to $4,999)

Mr. & Mrs. Wilbert D. Abele
Mr. & Mrs. Jon A. Boscia
Mr. Philip M. Buckingham
Mitch & Beth Sargen
Mr. Stephen C. Target

Binney Circle ($1,000 to $2,499)

Mr. Howard Aaronson
Mr. Marc J. Armstrong
Lisa A. Bell
The Business Leadership Forum
Mr. & Mrs. Diego Calderin
Casey & Craig Johnson
Mr. Dominick A. Cipollini
Mr. & Mrs. John T. DelVecchio
Mr. John Di Paolo
Gary & Deborah Dorshimer
Ms. Susan F. Haindl
Ms. Lisa Hale
Ms. Linda Jeter Harris
Mr. Paul C. Heintz
Leroy E. Kean
Kathleen D. & Edward Kelly
Mr. Emil P. Kiss
Ms. Julie Lazarus
Mr. Maurizio Lo Piccolo
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Lynch
Mr. Thomas McCaully
David R. McShane
Mr. & Mrs. John J. Meko, Jr.
Mr. Thomas N. Pappas
Michael & Pamela Piotrowicz
Mr. Ronald C. Rak
Mr. Louis Scaglione https://www.ulheritagecenter.org/the-youth-work-foundation/yw-donors/
Mr. & Mrs. John J. Turchi, Jr.
The Upper Main Line Rotary Charitable Fund
Mr. Anthony J. Vitullo, Jr.
Mr. Matthew Weko
Ms. Angela Yochem

McMichael Council ($500 to $999)

Gregg & Camy Asplundh
Jeff & Bernadette Bohn
Mr. & Mrs. William Bonenberger
Mr. Joseph Caruso
Mr. Robert M. Cavalier, Esq.
Mr. Peter D'Amico
Dr. Gary F. Domeracki
Mr. Louis Eni
Mrs. Michael O'S. Floyd
Richard & Fran Gozon
Mr. Patrick Griffin, Esq.
Mr. Christian B. Harris
Mr. & Mrs. George G. Hawke
Mr. John J. Hillock, Jr.
Mr. Thomas M. Hyndman, Jr.
Randee & John Janiszewski
Dr. Charles William Lentz
Mr. Robert G. Levin
Ms. Regina Lowrie
Arthur J. & Sandra K. Mattia
Mr. Norbert J. McGettigan
Mr. Robert E. Mortensen
Mr. John A. O'Toole
Mr. Alexander Pron
Mr. Frank J. Rizzo
Dr. Lucy B. Rorke-Adams
Mr. Richard L. Scheff
Mr. Charles Seravalli
Mr. Jeff Sherry
Mr. & Mrs. Steven W. Smith
Mr. & Mrs. William H. Stone, Jr.
Dr. Pina Templeton
Ms. Kristin Von Donop
Mr. Charles J. Waldecker
Mrs. Dolores Wood
Mr. George J. Zallie

Meredith League ($250 to $499)

Ms. Elizabeth Albert
Ms. Heather Alleva
Michael J. & Margaret S. Ambrose
Mr. Stephen Arrivello
Mr. Arthur S. Baldadian
Mr. Charles Bancroft
Mrs. Joseph T. Beardwood III
Mr. Geoffrey L. Beauchamp
Ms. Elizabeth Bell
Samantha Brandolini & Patrick Morgan
Mr. John J. Brennan
Mr. & Mrs. Albert Breuers
Jason & Amara Briggs
Ms. Taylor Broadley
Mr. William C. Buck
Ms. Lisa Canoura
Mr. Dominic A. Colaizzo
Ms. Diane Connor
Mr. & Mrs. Francis Costello
Ms. Deb Denis
Mr. Joseph J. Dimaio, Jr.
Mr. Eliseo C. Diprinzio, RA, PP
Mr. & Mrs. G. A. Taylor Fernley
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Fitzpatrick
Mr. & Mrs. Norman Fitzpatrick
Mr. Terry Fortino
Robert C. Gerhard, Jr., Esq.
David A. & Donna L. Gerson
Mr. Timothy Gillespie
Mr. David Greed
Mr. Daniel Heenan
Scott & Margaret Hessen
Holy Ghost Preparatory School/Gregory Geruson
Major Charles W. Howard
Mr. Theron Huff
Timothy & Aurora Hughes
Mr. Edward L. Jones, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Greg Julian
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Kahn, Jr.
Mr. George F. Koch, Jr.
Mr. Darrell Kratzer
Ms. Cheryl Kuchler
Mr. Nickolaus A. Latta
Dr. Karen Lawson
Mr. & Mrs. Mark P. Letner
Ms. Barbara Little
Mr. George Magnatta
T.B. Alexander Mason II, M.D., Ph.D.
Mr. Joseph M. McColgan
Mr. E. James Meloney, Jr.
Mr. Stanley Merves
Mr. Alan B. Miller
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey A. Morrison
Mr. John Moyer
Thomas & Patricia Murphy
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Murphy
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Muscarella
Mr. John Nash
Mr. Robert Perkins
Mr. John J. Perna
Mr. Gilbert C. Pierce, Jr.
Mr. Kenneth Porter
Mr. Leo J. Pound
Ms. Annamaria Ranieri
Mr. L. Gerald Rigby
Dr. Harry Rosenthal
Mr. Stephen C. Sadtler
Mr. Andrew Santacroce
Mr. William R. Sautter
Mr. & Mrs. Scott Sawin
Mr. Tyler Schindler
Mrs. Fredda L. Segal
Mr. Robert S. Seltzer
Mr. Roy A. Shubert
Mr. Beryl D. Simonson
Homer C. & Marjorie D. Smith
Mr. John K. Smith
Mr. & Mrs. James Spinelli
Mr. J. Richard Stamm
Mr. Edward A. Suarez
Mr. David R. Tarditi
Ms. Wendy Trow-Fox
Ms. Deborah Feith Tye
Ms. Diann Tyler
Ms. Beth Ungerman
Mr. John P. Ventura
Mr. Jonathan Vicari
Mr. Russell R. Wagner
Harvey & Julie Welker
Mr. Thomas F. White
Mr. Caesar Williams
Mr. James R. Wilson, Jr.
Mrs. Cynthia Wollman
Mr. Ronald I. Woodmansee
Mr. William Young
Karen & Lee Zeplowitz
Mr. Anthony D. Zingarelli
Ms. Jo-Ann Zoll

Patron ($100 to $249)

Mr. Stephen S. Aichele
Dr. Eugene Andruczyk
Dr. Harry J. Aponte
H. Jay & Kathleen K. Bellwoar
Mr. Rudolph W. Betz, Jr.
Mrs. Maryanne Bevan
Dr. Kenneth Blank
Mr. H. William Brady
Mr. Daniel Braem
Mr. & Mrs. Neil Brown
James B. & Kathleen Burke
Ms. Carol A. Burns
Mr. Robert J. Burns, Jr.
John J. & Susan M. Busillo
Mr. & Mrs. James H. Carll
Mr. Charles D. Carroll III
Mr. Richard T. Claus
Lawrence P. Clinton, M.D.
The Rev. Luis Cortes, Jr.
Dr. & Mrs. Joseph Daniel
Mr. Thomas A. Decker
Honorable Pamela Dembe
Mr. Roy E. Denmark
Mr. James W. Durham
Karen Edelstein, Psy.D.
Mr. Kurt Eisenschmid
Mrs. Martha Eshleman
Mr. Christopher C. Fallon, Jr.
Mr. Ronald H. Fellman
Mr. & Mrs. Tim Feltis
Mr. & Mrs. Vincent Firth
Mr. Timothy Flatley
Ms. Lucille M. Francesco
Mr. James F. Gallagher, P.E, FASCE
Mr. John P. Green, Jr.
Greentech Energy Services, Inc.
Mr. Mitch Gyger
Mr. Kurt A. Haab
Mr. & Mrs. James Hanna
Mr. Jon D. Helms
Carl & Cathy Helwig
Mr. Thomas P. Hewell III
Mr. Kenneth D. Hill
Hon. & Mrs. Harris Hollin
Mr. & Mrs. Charles B. Landreth
Mr. Jeffrey R. Larsen
Dr. Zeff Lazinger
Mr. Robert T. LeClair
Mr. & Mrs. Richard S. Levine
Capt. & Mrs. Jack P. Lieberman, USN (Retired)
Mrs. Lynn Lampe Lindquist
Dr. Charles W. Lockyer, Jr.
Mr. Robert C. Lockyer
Mr. Ira M. Lubert
Mr. Reaves C. Lukens, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Gerald Maginnis
Mr. Albert Mainka
Mr. James E. Marks
Ms. Cheryl Martin
Sister Helen T. McDonald, SHCJ
Ms. Eileen McDonnell
Mr. Robert A. McKeown
Mr. Kevin W. Megargel
Mr. Jude T. Meyers
Dr. & Mrs. Carl J. Minniti, Sr.
Mrs. Esther Momjian
Mrs. Dorothy K. Moran
Mr. & Mrs. David Nelson
Mr. George J. Orsino
Ms. Donna Parisi
Mr. Edward M. Paul
Ms. Sandra Payne Kenton
Mr. & Mrs. William P. Thomas
Mr. Charles Quattrone, Jr.
Dr. & Mrs. Robert L. Quigley
Ms. Rivka Rappaport
Mr. Timothy Regan
Mr. Theodore Robb
Mr. G. Keith Robertshaw
Mr. Edwin Rosenthol, CPA/ABV
Mrs. Patricia M. Sawin
Mr. Harry C. Schaub, Esq.
Mr. W. Marshall Schmidt
Roy & Shelley Schwartz
Mr. Peter A. Sears
Mr. & Mrs. H. David Seegul
Mr. Stanley J. Serocca
Mr. Geoffrey C. Shepard
Mrs. Shirley R. Shils
Mr. Raymond N. Skaddan
Mr. Joseph F. Slabinski III
Mr. Frederick W. Slack III
Mr. James W. Smith
Ms. Marilyn Steinbright
Mr. & Mrs. Shelley Stewart
Rev. John Swope
Mr. Lawrence Tabas
Mr. Robert M. W. Taylor
Patricia & Richard Thorell
Mr. Mark A. Turner
Mr. Roman Tymczyszyn
Dr. Shahla Vakili
Dr. Richard W. Vassallo
Mr. Richard L. Veith
Mr. Derek P.B. Warden
Mr. Christopher H. Washburn
Mr. Robert B. White, Jr.
Mr. Jeff W. White
Mr. Richard B. Wills
Mr. Ray R. Wilson
Rev. Stephen Forster Wisner, Sr.
Mr. Paul C. Withers, Jr.
Mr. Christopher M. Wolfington
Ms. M. L. Kelly Wolfington

Other Gifts ($1 to $99)

Dr. Joshua H. Atkins
Mr. Mark Bedwell
Mr. Benjamin Bodi
Mr. Jeffrey Bowley
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Breman
Mrs. Patricia R. Cooney
Dr. Bruce Dunn
Mr. James A. Fitzsimmons
Mrs. Gretchen R. Fleming
Ms. Deborah Hamilton
Mr. Russell M. Hanscom, Jr.
Mr. John R. Heard
Ms. Jane Johnston
Mr. Charles S. Katz, Jr.
Mr. Edward Kennedy
Dr. Horace MacVaugh III
Rev. Glenn Matis
Mrs. Joan McCracken
Master Sergeant Tyrone Mickens
Mr. Robert F. Morris, Jr.
Mr. Francis P. Newell
Mr. J. Permar Richards III
Mr. Donald M. Solenberger
Dr. Mary Tobkin
Mrs. Anna Tondreau

Thank you to the sponsors of Good Citizen Day 2017!  The day is only possible through their generosity.

Awards Dinner Sponsor

Deloitte
Ladies Committee of The Union League of Philadelphia

Champion Sponsor

Federal Home Loan Bank of Pittsburgh
Pina Templeton
Sandy Muller

Patron Sponsor

Berkshire Bank
Elizabeth A. Designs
Independent Mortgage Company
Jay H. Tolson
Lisa Hale
Mike Piotrowicz - Legacy Advisors, LLC
Mike Robinson, 1949 Recipient
M&T Bank
Patti R. Cosgrave

Advocate Sponsor

AQUA
Benson Table
Compass Financial Solutions
Culinary Union of the Union League
Cricket Groundhog
Dan & Angela Yochem
Grand Cru Society
Haverford Trust
JJT, Jr.
One Percenters
Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel LLP
PepperPatrons
Philadelphia Youth Orchestra
Will Abele

Partner Sponsor

Andy Santacroce
Capt. and Mrs. Jack P. Lieberman USN
Friends of The Prep
KistlerTiffany
Nick and Maureen Latta
O'Brien Heating & Air Conditioning
Richard and Eva Henss
Shelter Structures, Inc
The La Salle College High School Affinity Club
Woodmansee & Co.
Yacht Club

Other

Hearth Club
Judith Spires
Millennium Table
Pepper Krach
Union League Real Estate

donate-button