Donors

The efforts of the Youth Work Foundation would not be possible without the generosity of the Union League membership and other donors.

Thank you to those who donated to the Youth Work Foundation Annual Fund, 2016-2017.

Grant Society ($5,000+)

Ms. Deborah G. Carstens
Dietz & Watson
Hess Foundation, Inc.
Arthur J. & Sandra R. Mattia

Boker Guild ($2,500 to $4,999)

Ms. Patricia Cosgrave
Mr. Louis Eni
Mrs. Maureen O'Connor
Mitch & Beth Sargen
Mr. Jay H. Tolson

Binney Circle ($1,000 to $2,499)

Mr. Marc J. Armstrong
Mr. Paul Catinella
Mr. Dominick A. Cipollini
Dr. & Mrs. Gary Dorshimer
Ms. Susan F. Haindl
Mrs. Lisa Hale
Mr. Paul C. Heintz
Mr. John J. Hopkinson
Randee and John Janiszewski
Ms. Casey Johnson
Ms. Kathleen Kelly
Mr. Emil P. Kiss
Mr. & Mrs. Terrence McCabe
Mr. Thomas McCaully
Mr. David R. McShane
Michael T. & Pamela K. Piotrowicz    
Mr. Michael Pron
Republican Women of PA
Mr. Louis Scaglione
Mrs. Patricia S. Scott
Mr. & Mrs. John J. Turchi, Jr.
The Upper Main Line Rotary Charitable Fund
Mr. John Ventura
Mr. Anthony J. Vitullo, Jr.
Wharton Alumni Club of Philadelphia
Ms. Angela Yochem

McMichael Council ($500 to $999)

Mr. Howard Aaronson
Gregg & Camy Asplundh
Jeff & Bernadette Bohn
Ms. Lisa Canoura
Mr. & Mrs. John T. DelVecchio    
Dr. Gary F. Domeracki  
Mr. & Mrs. G. A. Taylor Fernley
Mr. Christian B. Harris
Mr. & Mrs. George G. Hawke
Mr. Thomas M. Hyndman, Jr.
Mrs. Jenna Junkin
The Kindergarten Club
Mr. Mark P. Letner
Mr. Robert G. Levin
Ms. Charisse Lillie
Ms. Regina Lowrie
Mr. & Mrs. James Lynch
Mr. Howard R. Morgan
Mr. Robert E. Mortensen
Ms. Sandra Muller
Mr. Jay Osterholm
Mr. Robert Perkins
Mr. L. Gerald Rigby
Mr. Frank J. Rizzo
Dr. Lucy B. Rorke-Adams
Mr. Richard L. Scheff
Mr. Robert Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Steven W. Smith
Ms. Diann Tyler
Mr. Charles J. Waldecker
Mrs. Dolores Wood
Karen & Lee Zeplowitz

Meredith League ($250 to $499)

Mr. & Mrs. Wilbert D. Abele
Robert J. & Carolyn K. Aberbach
Ms. Heather Alleva
Michael J. & Margaret S. Ambrose
Mr. & Mrs. J. Mark Baiada
Mr. Arthur S. Baldadian
Mrs. Joseph T. Beardwood III
Mr. William C. Buck
Mr. & Mrs. James H. Carll
Mr. Robert M. Cavalier, Esq.
Dr. & Mrs. Joseph Daniel
Mr. John Dawley
Mr. Edward C. Dearden
Dr. Janet F. DeBerry
Honorable Pamela Dembe
Ms. Deb Denis
Mrs. Stephanie M. Desjardins
Mr. & Mrs. Donald DiCarlo
Mr. Russell R. Dickhart
Mr. Joseph J. Dimaio, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. James Donnelly, Jr.
Mr. Larry A. Evans
Mrs. Michael O'S. Floyd
David A. & Donna L. Gerson
Dr. Robert J. Gill
Mr. Timothy Gillespie
Mr. Daniel Heenan
Scott and Margaret Hessen
Mr. Neal A. Jacobs
Mr. Edward L. Jones, Jr.
Mr. George F. Koch, Jr.
Mr. Darrell Kratzer
Ms. Cheryl Kuchler
Mr. George Kuehnle, Jr.
Mr. Anthony LaRosa
Mr. Nickolaus A. Latta
Dr. Karen Lawson
Dr. Charles William Lentz
Ms. Tara Levy
Ms. Barbara Little
Mr. Robert C. Lockyer
Mr. Thomas J. Lynch
Mr. Norbert J. McGettigan
Mr. & Mrs. John J. Meko, Jr.
Mr. Stanley Merves
Mr. Alan B. Miller
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey A. Morrison
Mr. John Moyer
Mr. Richard A. Mulford
Mr. & Mrs. Michael P. Murphy
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Muscarella
Mr. Robert Orzechowski, Jr.
Mrs. Elizabeth Palitz
Michael and Susan Petrone
Mr. Thomas F. Quigley, Jr.
Mr. Carl Rapp
Mr. Michael J. Robinson
Mr. Stephen C. Sadtler
Mr. Andrew Santacroce
Mr. William R. Sautter
Mr. & Mrs. Scott Sawin
Mr. Anthony L. Schaeffer
Mr. Eric Schiela
Mr. Robert S. Seltzer
Mr. & Mrs. Jerald Slipakoff
Mr. & Mrs. Ernest B. Smith
Mr. John K. Smith
Mr. John J. Soeffing, Jr.
Mr. J. Richard Stamm
Mr. & Mrs. William H. Stone, Jr.
Mr. David R. Tarditi
Mr. Stephen C. Target
Mr. Matthew Tiagwad
Ms. Wendy Trow-Fox
Ms. Kristin Von Donop
Mr. Matthew Weko
Mr. Robert B. White, Jr.
Mr. Thomas F. White
Mr. Caesar Williams  
Ms. Laura Williamson
Mr. James R. Wilson, Jr.
Mr. Ray R. Wilson
Mrs. Cynthia Wollman
Mr. Ronald I. Woodmansee
Mr. William Young
Ms. Jo-Ann Zoll

Patron ($100 to $249)

Rabbi Reuben Israel Abraham, CDR, CHC
Senator Diane Allen
Dr. Eugene Andruczyk
Dr. Harry J. Aponte
Ms. Angela Augustine
Mr. Gregg Azcuy
Mr. Charles Bancroft
Mr. Chris Baxter
Mr. Donald Bean
Mr. Geoffrey L. Beauchamp
H. Jay & Kathleen K. Bellwoar
Mr. Rudolph W. Betz, Jr.
Mrs. Maryanne Bevan
Dr. Kenneth Blank
Mr. James Boland
Ms. Robin Bond, Esq.
Mr. H. William Brady
Mr. John M. Branka, Sr.
Mr. & Mrs. Neil Brown
Mr. Charles Burdumy
James B. & Kathleen Burke
Mr. Robert Burns, Jr.
John J. and Susan M. Busillo
Mark & Johanna Chehi
Lawrence P. Clinton, M.D.
Mr. Dominic Colaizzo
Mr. Alfred J. Conan III
Douglas E. Cook, Esq.
Mrs. Patricia R. Cooney
Mrs. Florence D. Cotler
Albert S. DeNittis, M.D.
Mr. Roy Denmark
Mr. & Mrs. James P. Dunigan
Mr. Christopher C. Fallon, Jr.
Mr. Christopher Fazzini
Mr. Ronald H. Fellman
Ms. Deborah Finn
Mr. Conrad J. Fowler
Dr. Leonard Giarraputo
Mr. John P. Green, Jr.
Alan & Nancy Grossman
Mr. Kurt A. Haab
Ms. Linda Jeter Harris
Mr. Jon D. Helms
Carl & Cathy Helwig
Ms. Constance O. Henshaw
Mr. Kenneth D. Hill
Hon. & Mrs. Harris N. Hollin
Mr. Charles S. Katz, Jr.
Mr. Douglas W. Kriebel
Mr. & Mrs. Charles B. Landreth
Mrs. Ruth Leach
Mr. Robert T. LeClair
Mr. Marc Lederman
Honorable Samuel M. Lehrer
Mr. Scott Alexander Leonard
Dr. Bruce Lerner
Mr. & Mrs. Richard S. Levine
Mrs. Lynn Lampe Lindquist
Dr. Charles W. Lockyer, Jr.
Mr. Reaves C. Lukens, Jr.
Dr. Horace MacVaugh III
Mr. & Mrs. Gerald Maginnis
Mr. Albert Mainka
Mr. James E. Marks
Ms. Cheryl Martin
T.B. Alexander Mason II, M.D., Ph.D.
Rev. Joseph W. McCloskey
Sister Helen T. McDonald, SHCJ
Mr. Robert A. McKeown
Mr. Kevin Megargel
Mr. George S. Meinel
Mrs. Betty Brown Miller
Dr. & Mrs. Carl J. Minniti, Sr.
Mr. Stanley F. Moat
Dr. Rozanski Mordechai
Rev. Dr. Nancy E. Muth
Mr. & Mrs. David Nelson
Ms. Donna Parisi
Mr. & Mrs. Edward M. Paul
Mr. John J. Perna
Mr. Leo J. Pound
Mr. Charles Quattrone, Jr.
Dr. & Mrs. Robert L. Quigley
Mr. A. Alfred Peter Rancourt
Mr. Edward P. Rhodes
Mr. Theodore Robb
Mr. G. Keith Robertshaw
Dr. Harry Rosenthal
Mr. Alvin M. Rubenstein
Mark & Jes Rudderow
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Rueter
Ms. Mary M. Scanlan
Mr. Harry C. Schaub, Esq.
Mr. W. Marshall Schmidt
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Schuck
Roy and Shelley Schwartz
Mr. Peter A. Sears
Mr. H. David Seegul
Mrs. Fredda L. Segal
Mr. Stanley J. Serroca, Jr.
Mr. Geoffrey C. Shepard
Mrs. Shirley R. Shils
Mr. Beryl D. Simonson
Mr. Raymond N. Skaddan
Homer C. & Marjorie D. Smith
Mr. James W. Smith
Mrs. Judith A. Spires
Mr. James Stevenson
Mr. Edward A. Suarez
Ms. Geraldine Swift
Ms. Michelle Taglialatela
Mr. George J. Turak
Dr. Shahla Vakili
Mr. Richard L. Veith
Mrs. Anita Visalli
Mrs. Nancy V. Walker
Mr. Derek P.B. Warden
Mr. Christopher H. Washburn
Mr. Jay S. Weitzman
Mr. Keith A. Weller
Mr. Paul C. Withers, Jr.
Rev. Stephen Forster Wisner, Sr.
Dr. Jingduan Yang

Other Gifts ($1 to $99)

Richard & Joan Cantor
Mr. Richard T. Claus
Mr. Richard J. DePiano
Ms. Edna Dick
Dr. Bruce Dunn
Mr. James A. Fitzsimmons
Mrs. Gretchen R. Fleming
Mr. Paul Giordano
Ms. Deborah Hamilton
Mr. Russell M. Hanscom, Jr.
Mr. Jeffrey Jaskol
Rev. Glenn Matis
Mrs. Joan McCracken
Mr. Robert F. Morris, Jr.
Mr. Francis P. Newell
Mr. Peter Pecoraro
Ms. Jane G. Pepper
Mr. Timothy Regan
Mr. J. Permar Richards III
Mr. R. Lee Roberts
Dr. Mary Tobkin
Mrs. Anna Tondreau
Mr. Marty Tuzman
Theodore & Katherine Volz

 

Thank you to the sponsors of Good Citizen Day 2017!  The day is only possible through their generosity.

Awards Dinner Sponsor

Deloitte
Ladies Committee of The Union League of Philadelphia

Champion Sponsor

Federal Home Loan Bank of Pittsburgh
Pina Templeton
Sandy Muller

Patron Sponsor

Berkshire Bank
Elizabeth A. Designs
Independent Mortgage Company
Jay H. Tolson
Lisa Hale
Mike Piotrowicz - Legacy Advisors, LLC
Mike Robinson, 1949 Recipient
M&T Bank
Patti R. Cosgrave

Advocate Sponsor

AQUA
Benson Table
Compass Financial Solutions
Culinary Union of the Union League
Cricket Groundhog
Dan & Angela Yochem
Grand Cru Society
Haverford Trust
JJT, Jr.
One Percenters
Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel LLP
PepperPatrons
Philadelphia Youth Orchestra
Will Abele

Partner Sponsor

Andy Santacroce
Capt. and Mrs. Jack P. Lieberman USN
Friends of The Prep
KistlerTiffany
Nick and Maureen Latta
O'Brien Heating & Air Conditioning
Richard and Eva Henss
Shelter Structures, Inc
The La Salle College High School Affinity Club
Woodmansee & Co.
Yacht Club

Other

Hearth Club
Judith Spires
Millennium Table
Pepper Krach
Union League Real Estate

donate-button